PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights

This is the Privacy Policy for www.cannanet.tv(the "Site"), which is owned or operated by Innovativ Media Group, Inc. (the "Company" or "we" or "us").

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for such third parties' direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write to:

Cannanet.tv
Privacy Administration Dept.
12021 Wilshire Blvd. #450
Los Angeles, CA 90025

Your Acceptance of this Privacy Policy

By using the Site, including, without limitation, signing up for offers and/or continuing to receive information from the Company, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy, and you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is subject to the Terms of Use posted on the Site.

Information We Collect

We collect information that may personally identify you (such as your name, address, telephone number, email address, billing information, or other data which can be reasonably linked to such information) only if you choose to share such information with us. For example, we may collect personal information from you when you register on the Site, subscribe to one of our services, and at other times. We also collect credit card information in connection with any purchase you make on or through the Site. The decision to provide this information is optional; however, if you decide not to register or provide such information, you may not be able to use certain features of the Site or other services.

We may automatically collect non-personal information that does not identify an individual user, such as IP (internet protocol) address, ISP (internet service provider), the Web browser used to visit the Site, the time the Site is visited, which Web pages were visited on the Site, a unique mobile device identifier (in connection with the use of the Sites or related services from mobile devices) and other anonymous Site usage data.We may also connect personal information and non-personal information from users via "cookies" (small text files placed by us on user computers), single-pixel GIF image files (also called "Web beacons"), Web server log analysis and other similar technologies. Such information may be used to track usage trends and enhance the user experience, and may be shared with third parties.

To the extent third parties may place advertising on the Site, such third parties may utilize cookies or other tracking technologies. We are not responsible for information collected by third parties in this manner, nor for the collection or use of information by other sites to which the Site is linked.Use of Information.

We use your personal information and non-personal information for internal purposes, such as to provide you with the Site and services, to notify you of new products or services, and to otherwise communicate with you.Sharing Information; Your Consent to Sharing.

We may rent, sell, and share your personal information and non-personal information with our network partners and third-party affiliates for the purposes of direct mail, email marketing, mobile marketing, and telemarketing.By clicking "Submit" and providing personal information on or through the Site or other sites we own, operate, or control, you agree:

including by live or prerecorded, calls using an automated dialing system, email, and/or mail by us, our network partners, and third-party affiliates and marketing partners regardless of whether your telephone number is on any Do Not Call list(s)

From time to time, we may establish a business relationship with other businesses and third-party marketing partners whom we believe trustworthy and who have confirmed that their privacy practices are consistent with ours ("Service Providers"). For example, we may contract with Service Providers and third-party marketing partners to provide certain services, such as hosting and maintenance, customer relationship management, data storage and management, and direct marketing campaigns. We provide our Service Providers and/or third-party marketing partners with the information necessary for them to perform these services on our behalf. Each Service Provider and/or third-party marketing partner must agree to use reasonable security procedures and practices, appropriate to the nature of the information involved, in order to protect your Personal Information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. If you would like more information about our data sharing policy and practices and to know your choices about not having information about you used by us or these other companies, click here.

We may work with third-party marketing and advertising companies ("Ad Networks"). These companies may collect and use information about your use of the Site or services in order to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you. Advertisements may be shown via the Site, the services, or third-party sites. These companies may place or recognize a unique cookie on your computer or use other technologies such as Web beacons. Our Privacy Policy does not cover any use of information that an Ad Network may collect from you. It also does not cover any information that you may choose to provide to an Ad Network or to an advertiser whose goods or services are advertised through the Site. For more information about ad cookies, and to "opt-out" of the collection of information by some companies that allow you to do so, please click here.

We may share personal information and non-personal information with businesses controlling, controlled by, or under common control with Company. If Company is merged, acquired, or sold, or in the event of a transfer of some or all of our assets, we may disclose or transfer personal information and non-personal information in connection with such transaction.

Company cooperates with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We may disclose personal information and non-personal information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties if, in our discretion, we believe it is necessary or appropriate in order to respond to legal requests (including court orders and subpoenas), to protect the safety, property or rights of Company or of any third party, to prevent or stop any illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity, or to comply with the law.

Mobile Services

Any information we obtain from you in connection with any mobile service, including SMS services, may include your name, address, mobile phone number, your mobile service provider's name, and the date, time, and content of your messages. In addition to any fee we may charge, your mobile service provider's standard messaging rates apply to our confirmation and all subsequent SMS correspondence. All charges are billed by and payable to your mobile service provider. We will not be liable for any delays in the receipt of any SMS messages, as delivery is subject to effective transmission from your network operator. SMS message services are provided on an AS IS basis. You may opt out of mobile services via email to complaint@streamtrackmeda.com or by sending "STOP", "END", "QUIT" to the SMS text message you have received. However, such opting out will not apply to any communications from our other website offerings you have registered for or our network partners or other third parties to whom we may have already provided your information.

No Collection of Information from Children

The Site is not intended for users under the age of 18, nor do we knowingly collect, retain or share information in connection with the Site from children under the age of 18.

Safeguarding Your Information

We endeavor to safeguard and protect our users' information. We utilize electronic and physical security to reduce the risk of improper access to or manipulation of the information you submit during transmission and storage, but cannot and do not guarantee the security or integrity of the information. We shall have no liability for breaches of security or integrity or third-party interception in transit. Please be advised that any transmission of data at or through the Site is at your own risk.

External Links

The Site may contain links to other sites, or allow others to send you such links. A link to a third party's site does not mean that we endorse it or that we are affiliated with it. We do not exercise control over third-party sites. You access such third-party sites or content at your own risk. You should always read the privacy policy of a third-party site before providing any information to the site.

Opting Out

You may opt out from receiving future offers in connection with the Site by following the instructions contained within each marketing communication or by emailing us at complaint@streamtrackmeda.com. However, such opting out will not apply to any communications from our other website offerings you have registered for or our network partners or other third parties to whom we may have already provided your information. Those third parties' use of your information is subject to such parties' own privacy policies and opt out procedures, for which we shall not be responsible.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, you may write to us at:

Cannanet.tv
Privacy Administration Dept.
12021 Wilshire Blvd. #450
Los Angeles, CA 90025

Please provide complete information to facilitate your request, as well as your complete contact information.Privacy Policy Changes

From time to time, we may change this Privacy Policy. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will inform you by posting the revised Privacy Policy on the Site. Those changes will go into effect on the revision date shown in the revised Privacy Policy. Your continued use of our Site or services constitutes your consent to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.